info@hellma.it | T (+39) 02.26116419

PRIVACY POLICY

In questa pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione del sito in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano.

Si tratta di un’informativa che è resa anche ai sensi dell’art. 13 del Regolamento Europeo 2016/679 – Regolamento Generale sulla Protezione dei dati personali a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web di HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. per la protezione dei dati personali, accessibili per via telematica a partire dall’indirizzo:

strumenti.hellma.it

corrispondente alla pagina iniziale del sito HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l.

L’informativa è resa solo per il sito di HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link.

IL “TITOLARE” DEL TRATTAMENTO

A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili.

Il “titolare” del loro trattamento è HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. che ha sede in Milano (Italia), Via Gioacchino Murat, 84 – CAP 20159.

LUOGO DI TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la predetta sede di HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. e sono curati solo da personale tecnico dell’Ufficio incaricato del trattamento.

TIPI DI DATI TRATTATI E FINALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO

Dati di navigazione
I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.

Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.

In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente. Il conferimento dei dati sopra descritti è necessario per la navigazione sul sito Web, ed un eventuale rifiuto a fornirli comporta l’impossibilità di svolgere tale attività.

Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito: salva questa eventualità, allo stato i dati sui contatti web non persistono per più di sette giorni.

Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente
L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.

Cookies
Per tutte le informazioni relative ai cookie presenti sul sito si prega di consultare la cookie policy cliccando su questo link: http://strumenti.hellma.it/contatti/cookie-policy

FACOLTATIVITA’ E OBBLIGATORIETA’ DEL CONFERIMENTO DEI DATI

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l’utente è libero di fornire i dati personali riportati nei moduli di richiesta a HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. I dati contrassegnati da una *nel form dei contatti sono necessari.

Il loro mancato conferimento ha come effetto l’impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.

Per completezza va ricordato che in alcuni casi (non oggetto dell’ordinaria gestione di questo sito) l’Autorità può richiedere notizie e informazioni ai sensi dell’articolo par.1 lett. e del Reg. UE 2016/679 ai

fini del controllo sul trattamento dei dati personali. In questi casi la risposta è obbligatoria a pena di sanzione amministrativa.

Base giuridica del trattamento

Il Regolamento Europeo sulla Protezione dei Dati Personali conferma che ogni trattamento deve trovare fondamento in un’idonea base giuridica. I fondamenti di liceità del trattamento sono consenso, adempimento obblighi contrattuali, interessi vitali della persona interessata o di terzi, obblighi di legge cui è il titolare, interesse pubblico o esercizio di pubblici poteri, interesse legittimo prevalente del titolare o di terzi cui i dati vengono comunicati.

MODALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti.

Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati. I trattamenti avverranno sempre:

1)     nel pieno rispetto della normativa esistente,

2)     sulla base delle informazioni fornite ed in modo equo e trasparente;

3)     raccogliendo un numero di Dati minimo e comunque raccogliendo in modo preciso e aggiornato solo i Dati necessari per le prestazioni oggetto del contratto;

4)     conservando i Dati unicamente per il tempo necessario per svolgere le prestazioni oggetto del contratto.

COMUNICAZIONE E DIFFUSIONE

I dati personali raccolti non saranno comunicati o diffusi a soggetti terzi.

DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI

In relazione ai trattamenti dei dati personali sopra elencati e alla normativa privacy vigente l’utente potrà richiedere:

  • la conferma che sia o meno in corso un trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano e in tal caso di ottenere l’accesso ai dati personali nonché l’origine di tali dati, le finalità, le modalità del trattamento e le logiche applicate in caso di trattamento effettuato con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici;
  • l’aggiornamento, l’integrazione, la rettifica, la cancellazione o la trasformazione in forma anonima dei dati personali che lo riguardano;
  • di limitare o di opporsi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano;
  • di ricevere in un formato strutturato, di uso comune e leggibile da dispositivo automatico, i dati personali che lo riguardano o la trasmissione degli stessi ad altro titolare del trattamento (cd. diritto alla portabilità);
  • richiedere la cancellazione, l’anonimizzazione o il blocco del trattamento dei propri dati personali;
  • revocare il proprio consenso al trattamento, ove prestato, liberamente e in qualunque momento. La revoca del consenso non pregiudica la liceità dei trattamenti basati sul consenso che hai prestato prima della revoca;
  • sporgere un reclamo al Garante per la protezione dei dati personali nel caso ritenga di aver subito una violazione

Le richieste vanno rivolte:

- via e-mail, all’indirizzo: Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo.

- via fax: 02.26113331

- oppure via posta, a HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. che ha sede in Milano (Italia), Via Gioacchino Murat, 84 – CAP 20159.

Il Titolare del trattamento fornisce riscontro alle Sue richieste entro 30 (trenta) giorni dal loro ricevimento salvo proroga di 60 (sessanta) giorni i tenuto conto della loro complessità e del loro numero.

HELLMA ITALIA S.r.l. può apportare modifiche alla presente Policy ed è responsabilità dell’utente controllarla con cadenza regolare.

Ultimo aggiornamento: 01.03.2019

==============================================================

This page will describe management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us.

This information is provided – also in pursuance of article 13 of European  General Data Protection Regulation n. 679/2016  -  to any entity having to do with the web-based services that are made available by HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. via electronic networks as from the following address:

strumenti.hellma.it

which corresponds to the home page of our official web site.

The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links.

The information provided is also based on the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities within the Working Party set up under Article 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC in order to lay down minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online – especially with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information to be provided by data controllers to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.

Data Controller

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.

The data controller is HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l., with registered office in Milano (Italia), Via Gioacchino Murat, 84 – CAP 20159.

Place Where Data Is Processed

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned office of HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.

No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated.

Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials such as bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, decisions and sundry provisions, etc. is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes.

Categories of Processed Data

Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment. The provision of the data described above is necessary for browsing the website, and a refusal to provide them implies the impossibility of carrying out such activity.

These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).

Cookies

For all information about our cookie policy please click on this link: http://strumenti.hellma.it/contatti/cookie-policy

Optional and obligatory Data Provision

Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. or referred to in contacting HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. to request delivery of information materials and other communications. Users are free to include personal data in the application form submitted to HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. (exceptions apply according to previous specifications).

However, ticked items are necessary to allow us to provide you with the information requested.

For completeness’ sake, it should be pointed out that in some cases – which are not the subject of the standard management of this website – our Authority may request information pursuant to article 6.1.E European General Data Protection Regulation with a view to supervising the processing of personal data. In these cases it is mandatory to comply under penalty of administrative penalties.

Legal basis of the processing and purpose of the processing

The European General Data Protection Regulation confirms that every processing activity must be grounded in a suitable legal basis. The bases of lawfulness of the processing are consent, fulfillment of contractual obligations, vital interests of the person concerned or third parties, legal obligations of the Data Controller, public interest or exercise of public authority, prevailing legitimate interest of the Data Controller or third parties to whom the data are communicated.

Processing Arrangements

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.

Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.

The processing activities will always take place:

1) in full compliance with existing legislation,

2) on the basis of the information provided and in a fair and transparent manner;

3) collecting a minimum number of Data and in any case collecting in a precise and updated way only the Data necessary for the services covered by the contract;

4) retaining the Data only for the time necessary to perform the services covered by the contract.

Communication and disclosure

For the different purposes described up to now, the Data Controller may communicate its data, always respecting the rights and guarantees provided for by the current legislation, to:

  • Subjects providing services for the management of the Bank’s information system and telecommunications networks (including e-mail);
  • Subjects carrying out transmission, enveloping, transport and delivering of communications with the data subject;
  • Subjects that carry out archiving documentation and data entry activities;

Where requested, the persons indicated will be adequately appointed as Data Processors in the forms required by current legislation. Personal data will not be disseminated.

Data Subjects’ Rights

In relation to the processing of personal data listed above and the current privacy legislation, the user may request:

  • confirmation that a processing of personal data concerning him is in progress and in this case obtaining access to personal data as well as the origin of such data, the purposes, methods of processing and the logic applied in case processing is carried out with the aid of electronic tools;
  • updating, integration, rectification, erasure or transformation into anonymous form of personal data concerning him;
  • to limit or object to the processing of personal data concerning him;
  • to receive, in a structured, commonly used and machine – readable format, the personal data concerning him or the transmission of the same to another data controller (so-called portability right);
  • request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of the processing of personal data;
  • withdraw your consent to the processing, where provided, freely and at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent you have given before the withdrawal;
  • lodge a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority in case he feels that his rights have been infringed.

 All requests should be emailed to Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo., faxed to +39- 02-26113331 , or sent to HELLMA ITALIA s.r.l. (Via Gioacchino Murat, 84 – CAP 20159 - Milano - MI - Italy).

The Data Controller provides feedback to your requests within 30 (thirty) days of receipt, subject to extension of 60 (sixty) days, taking into account their complexity and number.

HELLMA ITALIA S.r.l. may make changes to this Policy and it is the user’s responsibility to check it regularly.

Last update: 01.03.2019

Abbiamo 59 visitatori e nessun utente online